Legal notice Spontaneous application

Responsible for processing your personal data

The personal data collected in this form is processed by SICOTEL communications, the data controller, in the context of the collection of your consent via this form.

SICOTEL communications is a limited liability company under Moroccan law, whose registered office is located at Tour des Habous, Avenue des FARs, 7th floor, CASABLANCA.

 

Purpose of collecting your personal data

SICOTEL communications informs you that the data collected on the site www.scomm.ma through this form is processed for the management of online recruitment, and this within the framework of Human Resources management.

SICOTEL communications may collect and process your personal data in order to ensure the administrative management of your online application (CV, etc.).

 

Recipients

SICOTEL communications will treat all personal information collected via this form on our website with the utmost confidentiality. Access is restricted to authorized persons only.

This personal data is communicated to Such as Human Resources (HR), Internal Control Entities, Entities in charge of Legal Affairs, Commercial Entities.

 

Retention period

If a candidate does not request the destruction of his/her file, the data is automatically destroyed 3 years after the last contact.

 

Your rights

In accordance with Law No. 09-08 promulgated by Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18, 2009, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and in application of the provisions specified in European Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD), you have a right of access and rectification to the information(s) concerning you, a right to the portability of the latter as well as a right to the limitation of their processing.

You may also, for legitimate reasons, object to your personal data being processed.

You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to: recrutement@scomm.ma, by contacting the Legal Department of the Domaine Capital Humain or by writing to the DPO (Délégué à la Protection des Données personnelles) at the address specified below: Tour des Habous, Avenue des FARs, 7th floor, CASABLANCA, or by e-mail: info@scomm.ma.

 

CNDP authorization

This site has been authorized by the CNDP within the framework of the notification of the treatment :

“Gestion des Ressources Humaines” authorized by the CNDP under N° [CNDP authorization number].